Chapter Finder

The address on the right in this table should launch Google maps on your android phone.

Please contact a member of the Chapter you’re visiting to verify address and directions.

If the address link display an incorrect destination in google maps, please inform the webmaster immediately!

No.

Name

Location

Date

Mtg.Day

Time

Location Address City ZIP

3

No. 3

Philadelphia

1738

1st Wed

7:00 PM

Masonic Temple One North Broad St. Philadelphia 19107

21

Perseverance

Harrisburg

1818

1st. Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 2701 North Third St. Harrisburg 17102

43

No. 43

Lancaster

1826

3rd.Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Center 213 West Chesnut St, Lancaster 17603

52

Harmony

Bristol

1794

2nd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 219 Cedar Street Bristol 19007

150

Washington

Washington

1828

1st Wed

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 44 West Wheeling St. Washington 15301

152

Reading

West Reading

1827

2nd Mon

7:00 PM

Masonic Center 400 South Seventh Ave. West Reading 19611

161

Union

Towanda

1846

2nd Wed

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple Main and Pine St. Towanda 18848

162

Zerubbabel Duquesne

Pittsburgh

1846

1st Tue

7:30 PM

Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Ctr, 3579 Masonic Way Pittsburgh 15237

163

Lafayette

Lock Haven

1848

3rd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple Main and Grove St. Lock Haven 17745

164

Monessen

Monongalela

1849

1st Tue

7:30 PM

Henry M. Phillips Masonic Temple 100 2nd. St. Monongahela 15063

165

Union

Uniontown

1849

2nd Thur

7:00 PM

Uniontown Masonic Bldg. Pittsburgh & Peter St. Uniontown 15401

166

Mount Moriah

Hollidaysburg

1849

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 1008 Edgar St. Hollidaysburg 16648

167

Eureka

Rochester

1849

2nd Fri

7:00 PM

Masonic Temple 195 South Park St. Rochester 15074

170

Delta

New Castle

1851

1st Tue

7:30 PM

Scottish Rite Cathedral 110 East Lincoln Ave. New Castle 16101

171

St. John’s

Carlisle

1853

1st Thu(h)

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 1236 Holly Pike Carlisle 17013

173

Easton

Easton

1853

2nd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 22 South Third St. Easton 18042

174

Northumberland

Sunbury

1854

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 220 Market St. Sunbury 17801

176

George Washington

Chambersburg

1854

3rd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 74 South Second St. Chambersburg 17201

177

Tamaqua

Tamaqua

1855

1st Wed

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 7 Shawn Avenue Tamaqua 18252

179

Eureka

Waymart

1855

2nd Wed

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 136 South Street Waymart 18472

180

Warren

Montrose

1855

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 224 Church Street Montrose 18801

181

Lilly

Jim Thorpe

1855

3rd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Building 501 Center Street Jim Thorpe 18229

182

Skekinah

Wilkes-Barre

1856

3rd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 25 Franklin Street Wilkes Barre 18701

183

Temple Melita

Philadelphia

1856

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple One North Broad St. Philadelphia 19107

185

Lackawanna

Scranton

1856

2nd Tue

7:30 PM

Scottish Rite Cathedral 420 N Washington Ave Scranton 18503

186

Lewistown

Miffintown

1856

1st Thu

7:00 PM

Masonic Temple 9 South Main Street Miffintown 17059

189

Mountain

Altoona

1858

2nd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 600 Jackson Avenue Altoona 16602

190

Norristown

Norristown

1858

2nd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 453 Main Street Collegeville 19426

192

Bushy Run

Jeanette

1908

4th Tue(i)

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 301 South 4th Street Jeanette 15644

194

Tyoga

Tioga

1860

2nd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 6 Wellsboro Street Tioga 16946

195

Portage

Johnstown

1860

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 130 Valley Pike Johnstown 15902

196

Mountain City

Pottsville

1860

1st Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Building 4 South Second St. Pottsville 17901

197

Weidle

Lebanon

1860

1st Tue

7:30 PM

Lebanon Masonic Temple 499 South 14th Ave. Lebanon 17042

198

Pottstown

Pottstown

1861

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 20 N. Franklin Street Pottstown 19464

199

York

York

1864

2nd Wed

7:30 PM

Masonic Center 400 Masonic Drive York 17402

201

Standing Stone

Huntingdon

1866

3rd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple Route 26 South Huntingdon 16652

202

Howell

West Chester

1866

1st Wed

7:30 PM

Masonic Building 10 and 12 S.Church St. West Chester 19382

203

Jordan

Allentown

1866

1st Thu(g)

7:00 PM

Masonic Temple 1524 W. Linden St. Allentown 18102

204

Anthony Wayne

Honesdale

1866

2nd Thu

7:00 PM

Masonic Hall Main and 9th St. Honesdale 18431

209

Samuel C. Perkins

Mechanicsburg

1866

2nd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 901 S. Market St. Mechanicsburg 17055

212

Mound

Greenville

1866

3rd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple Main and Mercer St. Greenville 16125

215

Temple

Erie

1867

1st Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 32 West 8th Street Erie 16501

216

Ezra

No.Catasauqua

1868

1st Thu

7:30 PM

Porter Chapman Masonic Temple 1103 6th. St.

Catasauqua 18032

217

Allegheny

Wexford

1868

3rd Tue

8:30 PM

N. Hills Masonic Lodge Hall 10055 Old Perry Hway Wexford 15090

218

Berwick Bloomsburg

Berwick

1868

1st Thu

7:00 PM

Masonic Temple 1337 Orange Street Berwick 18603

219

Griscom

Ashland

1868

3rd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 2500 Centre Street Ashland 17921

222

Lycoming

Williamsport

1869

2nd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 360 Market Street Willaimsport 17701

223

Oxford

Oxford

1869

2nd Wed

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 245 North Third St. Oxford 19363

224

Corinthian

Elizabethtown

1869

2nd Tue

7:00 PM

Masonic Temple 1 Masonic Drive Elizabethtown 17022

225

Jefferson

Brookville

1869

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 105 Evans Street Brookville 15825

235

Occidental

Warren

1871

2nd Mon

7:30 PM

IOOF Lodge Hall 208 Hickory Street Warren 16365

236

Cyrus

Oil City

1872

2nd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 19 East First Street Oil City 16301

237

Excelsior

West Reading

1871

1st Thu

7:00 PM

Masonic Temple 400 S.Seventh Ave. West Reading 19611

238

Newport

Newport

1872

3rd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 600 Peters Lane Newport 17074

239

Danville

Danville

1872

4th Tue(e)

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 7 Jerseytown Road Danville 17821

241

Bellefonte

Bellefonte

1872

1st Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 125 N. Allegheny St. Bellefonte 16823

245

Abington

Jenkintown

1873

4th Tue(f)

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 443 Old York Road Jenkintown 19046

246

Warriors Run

Watsontown

1874

2nd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Building 211 Main Street Watsontown 18252

247

Orient

Kittanning

1874

2nd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 11906 Rt 85, Rayburn Twp Kittanning 16201

250

Corinthian

Warminster

1874

4th Wed(a)

7:00 PM

Masonic Village at Warminster
850 N Norristown Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

254

Arnold

Port Allegany

1876

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 38 North Main Street Port Allegany 16743

255

Bedford

Bedford

1876

3rd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 1165 Industrial Avenue Bedford 15522

258

Chester

Chester

1877

2nd Tue

7:00 PM

Masonic Temple Ninth and Welsh St. Chester 19013

260

Bradford

Bradford

1880

3rd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 625 South Avenue Bradford 16701

261

Troy

Troy

1882

1st Tue

7:30 PM

Troy Masonic Hall 789 Canton Street Troy 16947

264

Shamokin

Shamokin

1884

2nd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple Independence & 8th St. Shamokin 17872

266

Good Samaritan

Gettsyburg

1883

3rd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Building 9 Lincoln Square Gettsyburg 17325

267

Coatesville

Coatsville

1887

3rd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Building 360 E.Lincoln Highway Coatsville 19320

268

East Hills

Penn Hills

1888

1st Sat

10 AM

East Hills Masonic Temple 5793 Saltsburg Road Penn Hills 15147

270

Doylestown

Doylestown

1889

2nd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 55 East State Street Doylestown 18901

272

Hebron

Meyersdale

1890

2nd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 226 Beachley Street Meyersdale 15552

273

Butler

Butler

1891

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 346 South Main St. Butler 16001

276

Susquehanna

Hallstead

1892

2nd Mon

7:30 PM

Bluestone Lodge 81 Church Street Hallstead

278

Catasauqua

No.Catasauqua

1894

3rd Mon

7:30 PM

Porter Chapman Masonic Temple 1103 6th. St. No.Catasauqua 18032

281

Monroe

Bartonsville

1898

2nd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 900 Rimrock Drive Stroudsburg 18360

283

Connellsville

Connellsville

1900

4th Tue

7:30 PM

Pleasant Valley Masonic Ctr 530 Pleasant Valley Rd Connellsville 15425

285

Gateway

Verona

1904

2nd Sat

9 AM

Masonic Hall 322 Center Avenue Verona 15147

292

Slatington

Slatington

1908

3rd Mon

7:30 PM

First Niagara Bank Building 506 Main Street Slatington 18080

293

Amity

Athens

1910

2nd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 220 South Main St. Athens 18810

295

Siegried

No.Catasauqua

1913

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Porter-Chapman Masonic Temple 1103 6th. St. No.Catasauqua 18032

298

Milton

Milton

1914

2nd Thu

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 117 North Front St. Milton 17847

300

St. Clair

Carnegie

1915

4th Wed

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple 600 Washington Ave. Carnegie 15106

301

Lansdale

Souderton

1915

4th Thu(b)

7:00 PM

Masonic Temple 301 Main & Church St. Souderton 18964

309

Thomas B. Anderson

Latrobe

1923

3rd Mon

7:30 PM

Masonic Hall 221 Spring Street Latrobe 15650

310

Hanover

Hanover

1923

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Patmos Masonic Temple 855 Broadway Hanover 17331

Mark Lodges

M139

Good Samaritan

Gettsyburg

2010 (l)

5th Wed

7:00 PM

Masonic Building 9 Lincoln Square Gettsyburg 17325

M214

Girard

Philadelphia

1847

2nd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple One North Broad St. Philadelphia 19107

M216

Excelsior

Philadelphia

1854

3rd Tue

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple One North Broad St. Philadelphia 19107

M400

Keystone Frei Mauer

West Reading

1991

4th Fri

7:30 PM

Masonic Center 400 S. Seventh Ave. West Reading 19611

M401

Roland C. Fisher

Pittsburgh

1993

4th Mon(d)

7:30 PM

Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Ctr 3579 Masonic Way Pittsburgh 15237

M402

Albion

Allentown

2010

2nd Mon()

7:00 PM

Allentown Masonic Temple 1524 West Linden St. Allentown 18102

M403

Ernest E. Lundy

Lock Haven

2014

Quarterly

7:30 PM

Masonic Temple Main and Grove St. Lock Haven 17745

NOTES

a 3rd Wed Nov. & Dec
b 3rd Thu Nov. & Dec
c 2nd Mon meets Feb, May, Oct, Nov
d 4th Mon Meet at various restaurants ex. Nov.
e 4th Tue Except when 27 Dec is after date
f 3rd Tue Dec
g 1st Fri Dec
h 1st Fri Dec
i 3rd Fri when National Holiday on 2nd Tuesday
l Charter reactivated

Revised February 15, 2017